Congleton Pool League

(Log In)
Give Feedback


Referees Exam


Sponsored by
***** Welcome to the Congleton Pool League *****

DIARY OF EVENTS

 

*****     SEASON  2021/22     ***** 

 

  1.      Wed   5th Jan ---------- Team Knockout Q/Finals.
  2.     Sun     9th Jan ---------- Captains Meeting. (Cricket Club 7.00pm)
  3.      Mon 10th Jan ---------- Silverplate Prelim.
  4.      Wed 12th Jan ---------- League Match Week 11.
  5.      Mon 17th Jan ---------- Div 2  Singles Prelim.
  6.      Wed 19th Jan ---------- League Match Week 12.
  7.      Mon 24th Jan ---------- 3-A-Side Prelim.
  8.      Wed 26th Jan ---------- League Match Week 13.
  9.      Mom 31st Jan ---------- Scotch Doubles Prelim.

OUTSTANDING  RESULT  CARDS

  1.      Week  1          Bulls Head 'A'     v     Batty Boys.
  2.      Week  1          Unicorn 'B'     v     Vale Clubbers
  3.      Week  2          Bulls Head 'A'     v     Bulls Head 'B'.
  4.      Week  2         Vale Clubbers     v     Cygnet Club
  5.      Week  3         Victoria Club     v     Cygnet Club
  6.      Week  3         Unicorn 'B'     v     Cricket Club 'A'
  7.      Week  4         Snooker Club     v     Victoria Club
  8.      Week  4          Railway Rovers     v     Bulls Head 'C'
  9.      Week  4          Unicorn 'B      v     Cricket Club 'B'.   
  10.      Week  5          Wharfalona     v     Bulls Head 'A'
  11.      Week  5          Victoria Club     v     Wharf Inn.
  12.      Week  7          Bulls Head 'A'     v     Victoria club.
  13.      Week  7          Snooker Club     v     The Swans
  14.      Week  8          Bulls Head 'A'     v     The Swans
  15.      Week  8          Batty Boys     v     Unicorn 'A'
  16.      Week  8          Bulls Head 'B'     v     Victoria Club
  17.      Week  8          Wharf Inn     v     Snooker Club
  18.      Week  8          Farmers     v     Rams Head
  19.      Week  8          Unicorn 'B'     v     Bulls Head 'C'
  20.      Week  8          ValeClubbers     v     Railway
  21.      Week  9          Unicorn 'A'     v     Bulls Head 'B'
  22.      Week  9          The Swans     v     Batty Boys
  23.      Week  9          Snooker Clyb     v     Bulls Head 'A'
  24.      Week  9          Lord Mountbatton     v     Wharf Inn
  25.      Week  9          Swettenham Club     v     Unicorn 'B'
  26.      Week  9          Rams Head     v     Cricket Club 'A'
  27.      Week  9          Railway Rovers     v     Farmers
  28.      Week  9          Cricket Club 'B'     v     Vale Clubbers
  29.      Week 10         Bulls Head 'A'     v     Wharf Inn
  30.      Week 10         Batty Boys     v     Snooker Club
  31.      Week 10        Wharfalona     v     Lord Mountbatton
  32.      Week 10        Farmers     v     Vale Clubbers
  33.      Week 10        Cricket Club 'A'     v     Railway          COVID
  34.      Week 10        Unicorn 'B'     v     Rams Head
  35.      Week 10        Vale Lions     v     Cricket Club 'B'

 

Referee's  Exam

you can now take the exam at home. Click on the Referee's Exam tab on the left hand side of the web page and follow the instructions, Once you have completed all four sections you will be sent a final email to inform you of your final score and a graded result pass mark.





© Congleton Pool League
load time : 31 ms