Congleton Pool League

(Log In)
Give Feedback

Sponsored by
Records - Open Singles
PREVIOUS   WINNERS   OF   OPEN  SINGLES
                 
YEAR   WINNER   RUNNER / UP   SEMI / FINALIST   SEMI / FINALIST
                 
1981/82                
1982/83                
1983/84                
1984/85                
1985/86                
1985/87                
1987/88       S. Byron     ( Padgeburys 'A' )        
1988/89                
1989/90                
1990/91                
1991/92                
1992/93                
1993/94                
1994/95                
1995/96                
1996/97   St. Hilditch     ( Prince of Wales )   P. Bantick     ( Prince of Wales )        
1997/98                
1998/99                
1999/20   St. Hilditch     ( Cornerpin )   P. Swindells     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )        
2000/01   P. Swindells     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )   D. Heath     ( Chain & Gate 'A' )   S. Earls     ( Chain & Gate 'A' )   A. Gresty     ( Unicorn )
2001/02   C. Pestell     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )   T. Winkle     ( Unicorn )   I. Black     ( Unicorn )   S. Hilditch     ( Cygnet Club )
2002/03   J. Ryan     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )   T. Cartlidge     ( Unicorn )        
2003/04   St. Hilditch     ( Cygnet Club 'A' )   S. Byron     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )        
2004/05   St. Hilditch     ( Rose & Crown 'B' )   R. Hurst     ( Railway )   J. Moody     ( Queens Head )   Stu Lindop     ( Waggon Warriors )
2005/06   St. Hilditch     ( Rose & Crown 'B' )   D. Oliver     ( Chain Gang )   A. Chadwick     ( Church House )   M. Moseley     ( Vale Clubbers )
2006/07   S. Byron     ( Rose & Crown 'A' )   D. Oliver     ( Chain Gang )   D. Smith     ( Queens Head )   R. Cox     ( Chain & Gate )
2007/08   R. Oliver     ( Chain & Gate 'B' )   D. Scarlett     ( Chain & Gate 'B' )   R. Cox     ( Chain & Gate )   D. Moss     ( Foresters )
2008/09   J. Reed     ( Chain & Gate 'B' )   K. Mulligan     ( Cygnet Club )   P. Swindells     ( Rose & Crown )   S. Hilditch     ( Chain & Gate )
2009/10   R. Oliver     ( Chain & Gate 'B' )   St. Hilditch     ( Shak 'A' )   B. Shaw     ( Railway )   R. Hurst     ( Waggon & Horses )
2010/11   Stu Lindop     ( Club Phoenix )   D. Oliver     ( Chain & Gate 'C' )   I. Ibbotson     ( Victoria Club )   R. Moreton     ( Shak Demons )
2011/12   St. Hilditch     ( Roaring Swans )    S. Byron     ( Waggon 'A' )   P. Swindells     ( Waggon & Horses )   N. Fraser     ( The Club )
2012/13   St. Hilditch     ( Cygnet Club 'A' )   D. Oliver     ( Congleton Bulls )   G. Mellor     ( Batty Boys )   R. Hurst     ( Queens Bees )
2013/14   D. Oliver     ( The Bullies )   S. Byron     ( Swan Lakers )   T. Winkle     ( Unicorn 'A' )   N. Fraser     ( Piano Bar 'A' )
2014/15   S. Knowles     ( Unicorn 'A' )   S. Lindop     ( Batty Boys )   Steve Byron     ( Cygnet Club )   N. Fraser     ( Shak Attack )
2015/16   I. Black     ( Unicorn 'A' )   S. Lindop     ( Batty Boys )   T. Winkle     (Unicorn 'A')   P. Bantick     ( Roving Queens )
2016/17   D. Oliver     ( Cygnet Club 'A' )   S. Byron     ( Cygnet Club 'A' )   R. Oliver     ( Cygnet Club 'A' )   R. Fletcher     ( Lord Mountbatton )
2017/18   S. Lindop     (Batty Boys)   G. Fraser     (Bulls Head 'A')   S. Kellam     (Wharf Inn)   T. Sheard     (Unicorn 'B')
2018/19   C. Morris     (Victoria Club 'A')   Sh. Hilditch     (Bulls Ringers)   S. Knowles     (Bulls Ringers)   S. Hilditch     (Bulls Ringers)
2019/20   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID
2020/21   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID   VOID - COVID
2021/22   D. Bright     (Wharf  Inn)   J. Johnson     (Wharfalona)   A. Byron     (Snooker  Club  'B')   S. Lindop     (Batty  Boys)
2022/23   R. Oliver     (Cygnet  Club)   Sh. Hilditch     (Wharf  Inn)   N. Fraser     (Cygnet  Club)   C. Travers     (Unicorn  'A')
2023/24                
2024/25                
2025/26                
2026/27                
2027/28                
2028/29                
2029/30                

 





Last updated - 28 Sep 2023
© Congleton Pool League
load time : 11 ms